Home About PIARC News Events Gallery Club Permit Officiating Commitee Awards Our Partners Contact Us


JOHN LANYON PIARC COMPETITOR OF THE YEAR


1981: Alfredo Costanzo & Alan Hamilton.   1982: Lawrie Nelson.     1983: Joe Beninica.        1984: Greg Jordan.          1985: Alby Middleton.    1986: Jeff Davison. 1987: Arthur Abrahams                               1988: Terri Sawyer.       1989: Daryl Hendrick.      1990: John Blanchard.     1991: NOT PRESENTED.    

1992: Ted Brewester.                                  1993: David Frazetto.    1994: Bob Minogue.         1995: Terry Wyhoon.       1996: Craig Lowndes.    1997: Jim Halkyard. 1998: Brian Sampson.                                 1999: Martin Wagg.       2000: Henk Duncan.         2001: Glen Hastings.       2002: Chris Muscat.        2003: Greg Murphy. 2004: Paul Stokell.                                      2005: Scott & Graham Slater.                                2006: Marcus Zukanovic. 2007: Murray Carter.

2008: Andrew Nowland.                              2009: Ted Huglin.          2010: Marc Cini                2011: Andrew Williams.   2012: Terry Wyhoon.    

2013: Jack LeBrocq.                                    2014: Brendan Jones.   2015: Tim Macrow.           2016:  Garry Jacobson.    2017: Luke Youlden.     2018: Gary McKay.

2019 : Peter Gluskie & Samantha Winter.



WINSTON MAGUIRE PIARC CLUBMAN OF THE YEAR


1965: George Thomas.                            1966: Don Woods.              1967: Bruce Johnson.           1968: Graeme Brookes.                      1969: Bill Hamon.         

1970: Wal Head.                                     1971: Trevor Woods.           1972: Brian Ovenden.           1973: Lynne De Luca.                         1974: Ken Smith.        

1975: Warren Reid.                                 1976: Ken Johnston.           1977: Ken Johnston.             1978: NOT PRESENTED                       1979: NOT PRESENTED.

1980: Alan Campbell.                             1981: Alan Campbell.          1982:Geoff Pederson.           1983:Andrew Heathershaw.               1984:Ray Humphreys. 1985:Simon Grant.                                  1986:Mario Napoleone.       1987: Ashley Benjamin         1988: Jim Halkyard.                           1989: Peter Nelson.      

1990: Bill Mahoney.                                1991: NOT PRESENT           1992: Barkway Family.          1993: Geoff Bull.                                1994: Wal Head.         

1995: Fred Menheere.                             1996: David Balcombe.       1997: Belinda Taylor.           1998: Andy Dobbyn.                            1999: Sean Bartlett.  2000:Alison Balcombe.                           2001:Brian Williams.          2002: Tony Van den Dungen.2003: Rebecca Humphreys                 2004: Matt Balcombe.  2005: Renee Pickering.                          2006: Colin Smith.              2007: Danny Jonas.               2008: Sue Taylor.                                2009: Skip Taylor.

2010: Jason Mackay.                               2011: Kym Scorah.             2012: Greg Llewellyn.           2013: Chris Earl.                                  2014: Lyn Johnson.    

2015: Mark Scorah.                                 2016: Nick Scarcella.          2017: Rebecca Thompson.    2018: Rhys Carlrton- Carlos.                     2019 : Theresa Ford.




PIARC JUNIOR CLUB MEMBER OF THE YEAR


1996: Matt Balcombe.        1997: Luke Balcombe.         1998: James Taylor.          1999: NOT AWARDED.         2000: Shaun Maloney.         2001: Jennifer Campbell. 2002: Stacey Ford.             2003: Shane Halliwell.         2004: NOT AWARDED.       2005: Jake Dobbyn.            2006: NOT AWARDED.          2007: NOT AWARDED. 2008: NOT AWARDED.        2009: Jack & Nat Arnott        2010: NOT AWARDED.       2011: Travis Dobbyn.          2012: Nat Arnott.                  2013: Darcey Dobbyn. 2014: Geordyn Balcombe.  2015: NOT AWARDED.          2016 : Daniel Schauer.      2017: NOT AWARDED.        2018: Patrick Verni.             2019: Riley Balcombe.



PIARC CLUBSPORT COMPETITOR OF THE YEAR


2003: Phil Dunkin.                 2004: Shaun Fennell.            2005: Glenn Booth.             2006: Rod Stevens.          2007: Dennis Martin.            2008: Fred Menheere. 2009: Steve Basic.                 2010: Noel Edwards.              2011: David Bellenger.       2012: Nick Scarcella.       2013: Stuart Jones.              2014: Reuben David. 2015: Rhys Llewellyn.            2016: Ron Koezek.                2017: Wayne Sebire.          2018. Rick Ryan.              2019: Ashley Cutchie   


LIFE MEMBERS


Dr Noel Murdoch. (dec)

Mr John Lanyon. (dec)

Mr Russell Lanyon. (dec)

Mr Max Morling. (dec)

Mr Phil Irving. (dec)

Mr Len Lukey. (dec)

Mr John Plowright.

Mr George Thomas. (dec)

Mr Peter Nelson. (dec)

Mr Ken Smith.

Mr Geoff Bull.

Mr Herk Duncan.

Mr Warren Reid.

Mr Ken Johnston.

Mr Graham Taylor.

Mr Matthew Balcombe.

PO Box 6091

Vermont South

Vic   3133

Phillip Island Auto Racing Club Ltd